Central Region

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Richmond Hill Raiders White952225121317
2Caledon Wildcats105232213917
3Nottawasaga FC8512158716
4Newmarket United104241716114
5Caledon Ladies FC93331813512
6Oak Ridges Knights104062326-312
7Aurora Spurs8107638-323


DateHome Away
Jul 10Richmond Hill Raiders White 2 - 2 Caledon Ladies FC
Jul 10Newmarket United 5 - 4 Oak Ridges Knights
Jul 11Aurora Spurs 1 - 7 Caledon Wildcats
Jul 16Caledon Ladies FC 1 - 1 Newmarket United
Jul 16Caledon Wildcats 2 - 1 Oak Ridges Knights
Jul 18Aurora Spurs -v- Nottawasaga FC


DateHome Away
Jul 21Oak Ridges Knights -v- Richmond Hill Raiders White
Jul 21Nottawasaga FC -v- Caledon Wildcats
Jul 24Richmond Hill Raiders White -v- Nottawasaga FC
Jul 24Newmarket United -v- Aurora Spurs
Jul 28Nottawasaga FC -v- Newmarket United


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Cassandra MILANIRichmond Hill Raiders White13
2Maren MELNICKOak Ridges Knights13
3Katie HALENottawasaga FC6
4Melanie GALLANTCaledon Ladies FC5
5Michaela KRAMPERTCaledon Wildcats5
6Melanie SCHOUTENNewmarket United4
7Timara STUCKCaledon Ladies FC4
8Caitlin DUNSMORECaledon Wildcats3
9Christina ROCCIANewmarket United3
10Francesca CENTOFANTERichmond Hill Raiders White3


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Cassandra REAOak Ridges Knights2
2Kaitlyn TAYLORCaledon Wildcats2
3Micaela MENNAMANCaledon Ladies FC2
4Samantha MACDONALDNottawasaga FC2
5Victoria LEWISRichmond Hill Raiders White2
6Alanna HOMENUKNottawasaga FC1
7Denise CHEESEMANNewmarket United1
8Samantha SIMMONSCaledon Wildcats1
9Teresa COSENTINONewmarket United1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Central Region (East) Under 21
Peter CR210 - 4 FC White
Whitby U21R2 - 1 FC White
UMSC U21P4 - 2 RH Hill CR21
Darlington2 - 0 RH Hill CR21
Oshawa U218 - 1 Peter CR21
FC BluePreUMSC U21P

Central Region Under 21
Northern SA2 - 0 Huronia
Sudbury CR211 - 3 Berlin
HuroniaPreKC Royals 21
BarriePreBolton

Provincial Elite U21
Ntnitrospe213 - 0 Aurora21pe
Vaughan 21PE9 - 1 GS PE21
Burl PE212 - 0 Ntnitrospe21
Hamilton UTD0 - 2 London FA
Guelph PE21PreUMSC Red
Hamilton UTDPreVaughan 21PE

South Region Under 21
EM PreGeorge Must
WL Wildcats0 - 2 NMSC Red
Clarkson3 - 2 Oakville Blu
Burling 21RPreSSC U21reg
NMSC RedPreOakville Blu
ClarksonPreLincoln
Sparta U21PreWL Wildcats
George MustPreEM
Oakville BluPreSparta U21
SSC U21regPreWL Wildcats

Central Region
Caledon Lad1 - 1 Newmarket
Caledon Wild2 - 1 Oak Ridges
Aurora SpursPreNotts FC

Central Region (East)
NY PanthersPreMFA
UMSC PCPreOshawa

Provincial
Waterloo2 - 2 Windsor
Woodbridgepc2 - 0 Markham PC
N Miss PS2 - 2 Guelph PS
GS PCPreMarkham PC
Waterloo1 - 2 Stcath
Caledon FCPreWest Rouge
N Miss PSPreWindsor

Provincial Elite
Hamiltonspar0 - 2 GSPE
Woodbridgepe4 - 0 Wildfire
Vaughan PE0 - 3 Guelph PE
WoodbridgepePreHamiltonspar

Provincial U21 Central
RH U21PC5 - 0 Bradford P21
Oak Ridges1 - 1 FC DUR U21P
ANB U21PPreFC DUR U21P
Bradford P21PreOak Ridges

Provincial U21 South
Oakville3 - 1 FC White
Guelph U21PS1 - 1 Norwest
Oakville BD0 - 0 Oakville
Paris2 - 0 FC PU21 Red
FC WhitePreBurlington
Norwest1 - 1 RUSH
Oakville BDPreRUSH

South Region
Banat8 - 0 Miss Croatia
Georgetown0 - 2 BWRSL Force
Miss Croatia1 - 3 Vipers
BWRSL FC2 - 3 WL Sharks
GeorgetownPreVipers

 

© 2019, OWSL  | privacy policy
login
Forgot password?