South Region

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1Banat FC108203963326
2West Lincoln Sharks108113963325
3Oakville Vipers952221101117
4BWRSL FC104241715214
5Erin Mills Eagles9324711-411
6BWRSL Force11227838-308
7Georgetown Mustangs8215814-67
8Mississauga Croatia9009645-390


DateHome Away
Jul 9Oakville Vipers 1 - 1 Banat FC
Jul 10West Lincoln Sharks 4 - 0 Mississauga Croatia
Jul 10BWRSL Force 1 - 2 BWRSL FC
Jul 10Erin Mills Eagles 2 - 0 Georgetown Mustangs
Jul 14Banat FC 8 - 0 Mississauga Croatia
Jul 14Georgetown Mustangs 0 - 2 BWRSL Force
Jul 15Mississauga Croatia 1 - 3 Oakville Vipers
Jul 17BWRSL FC 2 - 3 West Lincoln Sharks
Jul 18Georgetown Mustangs -v- Oakville Vipers


DateHome Away
Jul 21Banat FC -v- Erin Mills Eagles
Jul 22Mississauga Croatia -v- Georgetown Mustangs
Jul 24West Lincoln Sharks -v- BWRSL FC
Jul 24BWRSL Force -v- Mississauga Croatia
Jul 24Erin Mills Eagles -v- Oakville Vipers
Jul 28Banat FC -v- Georgetown Mustangs


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Alex PARENTEWest Lincoln Sharks9
2Brooke LOGELBanat FC9
3Chloe SEIDNEROakville Vipers8
4Kate MULHOLLANDBWRSL FC8
5Becky SANZSOLEBanat FC7
6Amira GIANNATTASIOWest Lincoln Sharks6
7Alexandra PETERMANNWest Lincoln Sharks5
8Amanda BOWLESWest Lincoln Sharks4
9Catherine VANDERBURGHBanat FC4
10Cierra TOROSANTUCCIWest Lincoln Sharks4


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Alyssa POLIMENI West Lincoln Sharks5
2Lesia BANDURABanat FC5
3Kelly ZINKIEWICHOakville Vipers3
4Lindsay KIRBYGeorgetown Mustangs3
5Alex ARMSTRONGBWRSL FC2
6Alexis Hryshko Erin Mills Eagles2
7Amanda EDMONDSBWRSL Force2
8Eliza HERTERErin Mills Eagles1
9Kaitlyn DICKIEWest Lincoln Sharks1
10Kristy CAMERON-SILCOXOakville Vipers1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Central Region (East) Under 21
Peter CR210 - 4 FC White
Whitby U21R2 - 1 FC White
UMSC U21P4 - 2 RH Hill CR21
Darlington2 - 0 RH Hill CR21
Oshawa U218 - 1 Peter CR21
FC BluePreUMSC U21P

Central Region Under 21
Northern SA2 - 0 Huronia
Sudbury CR211 - 3 Berlin
HuroniaPreKC Royals 21
BarriePreBolton

Provincial Elite U21
Ntnitrospe213 - 0 Aurora21pe
Vaughan 21PE9 - 1 GS PE21
Burl PE212 - 0 Ntnitrospe21
Hamilton UTD0 - 2 London FA
Guelph PE21PreUMSC Red
Hamilton UTDPreVaughan 21PE

South Region Under 21
EM PreGeorge Must
WL Wildcats0 - 2 NMSC Red
Clarkson3 - 2 Oakville Blu
Burling 21RPreSSC U21reg
NMSC RedPreOakville Blu
ClarksonPreLincoln
Sparta U21PreWL Wildcats
George MustPreEM
Oakville BluPreSparta U21
SSC U21regPreWL Wildcats

Central Region
Caledon Lad1 - 1 Newmarket
Caledon Wild2 - 1 Oak Ridges
Aurora SpursPreNotts FC

Central Region (East)
NY PanthersPreMFA
UMSC PCPreOshawa

Provincial
Waterloo2 - 2 Windsor
Woodbridgepc2 - 0 Markham PC
N Miss PS2 - 2 Guelph PS
GS PCPreMarkham PC
Waterloo1 - 2 Stcath
Caledon FCPreWest Rouge
N Miss PSPreWindsor

Provincial Elite
Hamiltonspar0 - 2 GSPE
Woodbridgepe4 - 0 Wildfire
Vaughan PE0 - 3 Guelph PE
WoodbridgepePreHamiltonspar

Provincial U21 Central
RH U21PC5 - 0 Bradford P21
Oak Ridges1 - 1 FC DUR U21P
ANB U21PPreFC DUR U21P
Bradford P21PreOak Ridges

Provincial U21 South
Oakville3 - 1 FC White
Guelph U21PS1 - 1 Norwest
Oakville BD0 - 0 Oakville
Paris2 - 0 FC PU21 Red
FC WhitePreBurlington
Norwest1 - 1 RUSH
Oakville BDPreRUSH

South Region
Banat8 - 0 Miss Croatia
Georgetown0 - 2 BWRSL Force
Miss Croatia1 - 3 Vipers
BWRSL FC2 - 3 WL Sharks
GeorgetownPreVipers

 

© 2019, OWSL  | privacy policy
login
Forgot password?