South Region Under 21

 TeamGPWTLGFGA+/-Pts
1North Mississauga Panthers Red1110014884030
2West Lincoln Wildcats128223773026
3Clarkson Comets1071229161322
4Hamilton Sparta115242822617
5Erin Mills Eagles104331215-315
6Burlington Bayhawks124261329-1614
7Oakville Blue Devils93242017311
8Georgetown Mustangs122281034-248
9Saltfleet Stoney Creek9126730-235
10Lincoln Soccer Club12129733-265


DateHome Away
Jul 9Burlington Bayhawks 3 - 1 Lincoln Soccer Club
Jul 9West Lincoln Wildcats 3 - 4 Clarkson Comets
Jul 11Lincoln Soccer Club 0 - 2 West Lincoln Wildcats
Jul 11Hamilton Sparta -v- Erin Mills Eagles
Jul 11Saltfleet Stoney Creek 0 - 9 Clarkson Comets
Jul 11Georgetown Mustangs 3 - 0 Burlington Bayhawks
Jul 13Oakville Blue Devils 4 - 1 Lincoln Soccer Club
Jul 15Erin Mills Eagles -v- Georgetown Mustangs
Jul 16West Lincoln Wildcats 0 - 2 North Mississauga Panthers Red
Jul 16Clarkson Comets 3 - 2 Oakville Blue Devils
Jul 17Burlington Bayhawks -v- Saltfleet Stoney Creek
Jul 18North Mississauga Panthers Red -v- Oakville Blue Devils
Jul 18Clarkson Comets -v- Lincoln Soccer Club
Jul 18Hamilton Sparta -v- West Lincoln Wildcats
Jul 18Georgetown Mustangs -v- Erin Mills Eagles


DateHome Away
Jul 20Oakville Blue Devils -v- Hamilton Sparta
Jul 20Saltfleet Stoney Creek -v- West Lincoln Wildcats
Jul 22Erin Mills Eagles -v- West Lincoln Wildcats
Jul 23Hamilton Sparta -v- Burlington Bayhawks
Jul 23Saltfleet Stoney Creek -v- North Mississauga Panthers Red
Jul 23Clarkson Comets -v- Georgetown Mustangs
Jul 23Lincoln Soccer Club -v- Oakville Blue Devils
Jul 24West Lincoln Wildcats -v- Hamilton Sparta
Jul 25Burlington Bayhawks -v- Oakville Blue Devils
Jul 25Lincoln Soccer Club -v- Georgetown Mustangs
Jul 25Saltfleet Stoney Creek -v- Erin Mills Eagles
Jul 25North Mississauga Panthers Red -v- Clarkson Comets
Jul 27Clarkson Comets -v- Saltfleet Stoney Creek
Jul 27Oakville Blue Devils -v- Burlington Bayhawks
Jul 28Georgetown Mustangs -v- Hamilton Sparta


#PlayerTeamGoals
1Kate KNAFELCWest Lincoln Wildcats19
2Sara TRAYNORNorth Mississauga Panthers Red15
3Julianna CELLAMAREHamilton Sparta13
4Adrianna BELFER-MARINClarkson Comets12
5Jen ROMEROClarkson Comets9
6Patrycia KOZAKOakville Blue Devils8
7Tori EVANSNorth Mississauga Panthers Red8
8Cassandra ARMSTRONGOakville Blue Devils6
9Serena RIVERSOHamilton Sparta6
10Sylvia LEMAYWest Lincoln Wildcats6


#PlayerTeam NameShutouts
1Breanna HABINSKIWest Lincoln Wildcats8
2Howell MEAGHANNorth Mississauga Panthers Red5
3Alexis HRYSHKO-BARRYErin Mills Eagles3
4Kiera RAITTBurlington Bayhawks3
5Ashley GIBBONSHamilton Sparta2
6Julia THIESLincoln Soccer Club2
7Madison KALDENBACHGeorgetown Mustangs2
8Jocelyne WAYOakville Blue Devils1
9Katherine QUONErin Mills Eagles1
10Katie Dickey West Lincoln Wildcats1
11Mandelina SEQUEIRAClarkson Comets1
12Veronica KOZAKOakville Blue Devils1
13Veronica STARRClarkson Comets1


Click game scores for details.
Click on divisions for standings.



Central Region (East) Under 21
Peter CR210 - 4 FC White
Whitby U21R2 - 1 FC White
UMSC U21P4 - 2 RH Hill CR21
Darlington2 - 0 RH Hill CR21
Oshawa U218 - 1 Peter CR21
FC BluePreUMSC U21P

Central Region Under 21
Northern SA2 - 0 Huronia
Sudbury CR211 - 3 Berlin
HuroniaPreKC Royals 21
BarriePreBolton

Provincial Elite U21
Ntnitrospe213 - 0 Aurora21pe
Vaughan 21PE9 - 1 GS PE21
Burl PE212 - 0 Ntnitrospe21
Hamilton UTD0 - 2 London FA
Guelph PE21PreUMSC Red
Hamilton UTDPreVaughan 21PE

South Region Under 21
EM PreGeorge Must
WL Wildcats0 - 2 NMSC Red
Clarkson3 - 2 Oakville Blu
Burling 21RPreSSC U21reg
NMSC RedPreOakville Blu
ClarksonPreLincoln
Sparta U21PreWL Wildcats
George MustPreEM
Oakville BluPreSparta U21
SSC U21regPreWL Wildcats

Central Region
Caledon Lad1 - 1 Newmarket
Caledon Wild2 - 1 Oak Ridges
Aurora SpursPreNotts FC

Central Region (East)
NY PanthersPreMFA
UMSC PCPreOshawa

Provincial
Waterloo2 - 2 Windsor
Woodbridgepc2 - 0 Markham PC
N Miss PS2 - 2 Guelph PS
GS PCPreMarkham PC
Waterloo1 - 2 Stcath
Caledon FCPreWest Rouge
N Miss PSPreWindsor

Provincial Elite
Hamiltonspar0 - 2 GSPE
Woodbridgepe4 - 0 Wildfire
Vaughan PE0 - 3 Guelph PE
WoodbridgepePreHamiltonspar

Provincial U21 Central
RH U21PC5 - 0 Bradford P21
Oak Ridges1 - 1 FC DUR U21P
ANB U21PPreFC DUR U21P
Bradford P21PreOak Ridges

Provincial U21 South
Oakville3 - 1 FC White
Guelph U21PS1 - 1 Norwest
Oakville BD0 - 0 Oakville
Paris2 - 0 FC PU21 Red
FC WhitePreBurlington
Norwest1 - 1 RUSH
Oakville BDPreRUSH

South Region
Banat8 - 0 Miss Croatia
Georgetown0 - 2 BWRSL Force
Miss Croatia1 - 3 Vipers
BWRSL FC2 - 3 WL Sharks
GeorgetownPreVipers

 

© 2019, OWSL  | privacy policy
login
Forgot password?